Policybazaar.Com - Info policybazaar.com

policybazaar.com receives about 45,500 unique visitors and 141,505 (3.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $235.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $137,832.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank policybazaar.com is ranked number 10,028 in the world and 0.0091% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mumbai, 16, India and links to network IP address 13.126.66.233. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - policybazaar.com

Compare insurance policies offered by various insurers in India & buy insurance policy online. Get instant quotes & save huge on insurance premiums
How did policybazaar.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is policybazaar.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
45,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,365,000
Daily Pageviews:
141,505 (3.11 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,028 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0091% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 87.1%92.2%649
Saudi Arabia 2.1%1.0%3387
Qatar 1.5%0.7%2070
United States 1.4%1.0%78762
United Arab Emirates 1.1%0.6%2783
Kuwait 0.9%0.4%2453
Oman 0.7%0.3%1459

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
policybazaar.com
74.38%32.96%1.42
investmentlife.policybazaar.com
15.74%6.62%1.4
twowheeler.policybazaar.com
15.52%10.95%2.26
ci.policybazaar.com
12.95%5.96%1.5
health.policybazaar.com
10.07%11.79%3.8
caccount.policybazaar.com
8.26%8.75%3.4
termlife.policybazaar.com
7.85%3.81%1.6
car.policybazaar.com
5.29%4.61%2.8
pg.policybazaar.com
4.85%2.52%1.7
direct.policybazaar.com
4.44%1.40%1.0
twproposal.policybazaar.com
4.32%2.13%1.6
buyinsurance.policybazaar.com
3.23%2.12%2.1
buycar.policybazaar.com
2.25%0.80%1.1
tw.policybazaar.com
2.23%0.73%1.1
api.policybazaar.com
1.93%0.70%1.2
travel.policybazaar.com
1.79%1.39%2.5
do***ents.policybazaar.com
1.10%0.44%1.3
insurance.policybazaar.com
0.93%0.32%1.1
ask.policybazaar.com
0.76%0.34%1.4
healthcheckout.policybazaar.com
0.57%0.33%1.8
care.policybazaar.com
0.42%0.29%2.2
***insurance.policybazaar.com
0.37%0.17%1.5
mtwowheeler.policybazaar.com
0.24%0.08%1.0
mail.policybazaar.com
0.24%0.17%2.3
buylifeinsurance.policybazaar.com
0.21%0.15%2.3
ess.policybazaar.com
0.19%0.12%2.0
pbstatic.policybazaar.com
0.17%0.07%1
buy.policybazaar.com
0.11%0.05%2
buyinsurance1.policybazaar.com
0.10%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush policybazaar.com
Domain:
  policybazaar.com
Rank:
  24,574
Organic Keywords:
  70,729
Organic Traffic:
  65,405
Organic Cost:
  $115,474.00
Adwords Keywords:
  61
Adwords Traffic:
  82
Adwords Cost:
  $270.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  52
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
552
Total Backlinks:
  70,095
Follow Links:
  10,867
Nofollow Links:
  59,228
Referring Domains:
  1,016
Referring IPs:
  1,025

How socially engaged is policybazaar.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  99
Stumbles:
  58
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much policybazaar.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$235.03
Monthly Revenue:
$7,050.90
Yearly Revenue:
$85,785.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 130,468$208.75
United States 1,415$16.23
United Arab Emirates 849$3.18
Saudi Arabia 1,415$2.86
Qatar 991$2.62
Kuwait 566$0.87
Oman 425$0.51

How much money do policybazaar.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$62.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,878.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$22,856.17
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
37,292
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,118,767
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,611,663
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 36,531$58.45
United States 255$2.92
Saudi Arabia 297$0.60
United Arab Emirates 119$0.45
Qatar 59$0.16
Kuwait 23$0.03
Oman 8$0.01

How much is policybazaar.com worth?

Website Value:
$137,832.25

Where is policybazaar.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
13.126.66.233
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Mumbai
16
India
 

Other sites hosted on 13.126.66.233

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does policybazaar.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1792 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/js/jquery-1.12.2.js
https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/js/bootstrap.min.js
https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/lib/jquery.fullPage.min.js
https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/lib/slick.min.js
https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/js/mobile-detect.min.js
https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/js/custome.js?ver=14092017
https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/js/newhomepage.js?v=1
https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/js/metisMenu.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.policybazaar.com/templates/policybazaar/css/roboto.css
https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/css/format.css?v=38
https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/css/animate.min.css
https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/css/jquery.fullpage.min.css
https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/css/slick.css
https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/css/slick-theme-min.css
https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/css/font-awesome.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 104.5KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/images/spritesheet_new.png could save 36.9KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://www.policybazaar.com/images/iZJmWYXkVbQ.jpg could save 35.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://www.policybazaar.com/images/trGQ3KoY9Mw.jpg could save 30.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/images/caicon-bg.png could save 1.2KiB (62% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 33% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.42 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 427 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="col-md-12 mrnone">India&#39;s Best…Etechaces</div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1044.min.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.5KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/js/custome.js?ver=14092017 could save 5.5KiB (29% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="fullpage" class="policy_wrapper…llpage-wrapper">India&#39;s Best…ghts Reserved.</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="fullpage" class="policy_wrapper…llpage-wrapper">India&#39;s Best…ghts Reserved.</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="home" class="landingScreen…fp-completely">India&#39;s Best…Etechaces</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.po…lth-insurance/" class="typeAbtn">Group Mediclaim</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.po…oup-insurance/" class="typeBbtn">Corporate Insurance</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.etechaces.com/" class="typeAbtn etech">Etechaces</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying https://www.policybazaar.com/policybazaar-home/css/format.css?v=38 could save 2.9KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://www.policybazaar.com/ could save 1.2KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  83

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

policybazaar.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.policybazaar.com
Organization: Policybazaar Insurance Web Aggregator Private Limited, OU=IT
Location: Gurgaon, Haryana, IN
Issuer: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Valid from: Sep 8 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Nov 7 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: Nov 5 21:36:50 2013 GMT
Valid until: May 20 21:36:50 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

policybazaar.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to policybazaar.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 196
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.policybazaar.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Expires: Mon, 18 Dec 2017 08:04:34 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Date: Sat, 18 Nov 2017 08:03:25 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: AWSALB=KVujJ4VjLCHBS6v1XlRBoCQ+67M2wfuIZjrx7kIlIPx+INrKdu/ZCD6KMMeUgDrjlkIeQu70OTFlAOEid3cNzI7qabEJzm5nR7AFueZu+Z2kMeUl3OSLcw8h/WEf; Expires=Sat, 25 Nov 2017 08:03:25 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: LB=; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Server: Apache
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Sat, 18 Nov 2017 08:03:28 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: AWSALB=Om/UGPH4c0dHk64lljvNKKmbob8G31IzvBN/tEC+sx+MV24R6nRIyR8x1+5EGJOA1W24+F9hbX9zm1LEKscEWe9ZKUZqDdw8coN7cAey9XKlB7S9JQCGw7p2Ogom; Expires=Sat, 25 Nov 2017 08:03:26 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=1iorg5d95jgl38r7vssrupjui6; path=/
Set-Cookie: actualActive=MTcxMQ%3D%3D; expires=Sat, 18-Nov-2017 08:33:47 GMT; Max-Age=1800
Set-Cookie: LB=; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns89.worldnic.com 3012
NS ns90.worldnic.com 3012
MX mx9.policybazaar.com 675
MX mx3.policybazaar.com 675

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-04-19
Domain Age:
9 years 6 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: POLICYBAZAAR.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1453446188_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-20T22:47:23Z
Creation Date: 2008-04-19T19:03:58Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-04-19T19:03:58Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Policybazaar Insurance Web Aggregator P L
Registrant Organization: Policybazaar Insurance Web Aggregator P L
Registrant Street: Plot No. 119
Registrant City: Gurgaon
Registrant State/Province: Haryana
Registrant Postal Code: 122001
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.09971594884
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Policybazaar Insurance Web Aggregator P L
Admin Organization: Policybazaar Insurance Web Aggregator P L
Admin Street: Plot No. 119
Admin City: Gurgaon
Admin State/Province: Haryana
Admin Postal Code: 122001
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.09971594884
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Policybazaar Insurance Web Aggregator P L
Tech Organization: Policybazaar Insurance Web Aggregator P L
Tech Street: Plot No. 119
Tech City: Gurgaon
Tech State/Province: Haryana
Tech Postal Code: 122001
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.09971594884
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS89.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS90.WORLDNIC.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-18T08:04:06Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: POLICYBAZAAR.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1453446188_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2011-03-17T07:10:11Z
Creation Date: 2008-04-19T19:03:58Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-04-19T19:03:58Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS89.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS90.WORLDNIC.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-18T08:03:33Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
policybazaar.com widget